MANAGEMENT TEAM

Dr Zelealem Tefera Ashenafi Country Representative
Ayalkibet Belay Finance & Admin Manager

ENSESSA KOTTEH MANAGEMENT TEAM

Bereket Girma Centre Technical Manager
Tiffanie Meekins Animal Care Officer
Kasu Welde Kidan Management Assistant

ENSESSA KOTTEH ANIMAL CARE TEAM

Atenafu Dagnew Senior Animal Carer
Tilahun Beyene Senior Animal Carer
Bertukan Alemu Hora Animal Carer
Dejene Nedi Animal Carer
Feyissa Negassa Animal Carer
Juhar Geleta Animal Carer
Tamiru Bogale Animal Carer
Teferi Lemma Animal Carer
Tekeba Muche Animal Carer

ENSESSA KOTTEH CONSTRUCTION, LAND CARE & FOREST SCOUTS

Anbesa Wondimu Deputy Head of Forest Scouts
Bacha Kejella Deputy Head of Forest Scouts
Chali Bekele Deputy Head of Forest Scouts
Mulugeta Mulugeta Mekonnen Deputy Head of Forest Scouts
Assefa Abdi Forest and Wildlife Scout
Bekele Alemu Forest and Wildlife Scout
Bayisa Beyene Forest and Wildlife Scout
Bekele Fana Forest and Wildlife Scout
Bayisa Merga Forest and Wildlife Scout
Birhanu Leta Forest and Wildlife Scout
Chala Feyisa Buli Forest and Wildlife Scout
Deme Erba Aka Forest and Wildlife Scout
Dereja Girma Hunda Forest and Wildlife Scout
Endalkachew Alemu Forest and Wildlife Scout
Engida Debele Forest and Wildlife Scout
Fekadu Zeleke Forest and Wildlife Scout
Gemechu Hunda Forest and Wildlife Scout
Getnet Abebe Forest and Wildlife Scout
Habtamu Mideksa Forest and Wildlife Scout
Hailu Feyisa Buli Forest and Wildlife Scout
Lema Dele Forest and Wildlife Scout
Mekonnen Goda Forest and Wildlife Scout
Mesfin Assefa Forest and Wildlife Scout
Mesfin Bekele Forest and Wildlife Scout
Shibru Abebe Forest and Wildlife Scout
Takele Jifara Forest and Wildlife Scout
Tefera Fufa Forest and Wildlife Scout
Terecha Legesse Forest and Wildlife Scout
Tessema Bedada Forest and Wildlife Scout
Dereje Bekele Head Carpenter
Abay Bilo Construction & Maintenance
Tessema Abera Construction & Maintenance
Lakew Seife Construction and Store Keeper
Tenagne Teshome Land Care

FIELD CONSERVATION & EDUCATION

Motuma Adula Conservation Officer (Babile)
Million Genta Education officer

ADDIS ABABA TEAM

Bezunesh Kebede Logistics and Admin Assistant
Getu Mebre Driver and Mechanic
Ergbe (Genet) Teklen Cleaner and Cook
Getnet Kebede Day Guard & Gardener
Mesganaw Kinfe Night Guard
Seyoum Amare Night Guard
 

 LEARN ABOUT OUR WORK IN ETHIOPIA 

UPDATE DIRECT TO YOUR INBOX

Sign up to get the latest Born Free news about our work and how you can help, delivered straight to your inbox.